Eumundi Markets Bus Transfer

Eumundi Markets Return Transfer

Tour Departs Wednesday and Saturday

Are you traveling on your own? It’s not a problem. Single reservations are allowed, however there must be there must be at least 2 adults is required to allow the transfer to be able to function.

What to Expect

Experience Australia’s premier market by traveling to the Eumundi Markets, which are teeming with activity every Wednesday and Saturday. Come and enjoy the enchanting experience of the world-famous Original Eumundi Markets, renowned for locally made artisan treasures that are available rain, hail, or shine.

Looking to visit the highly sought-after Eumundi Markets? Look no further than Coast to Hinterland Tours, which offers stress-free return transfers that get you there early, allowing you to enjoy the best artisanal bargains and freshest delicacies.

Take advantage of your time on the Sunshine Coast and visit Australia’s premier market, which is teeming with activity every Wednesday and Saturday. The Original Eumundi Markets, rain or shine, feature an extensive selection of arts, crafts, and delicious produce from the country’s most talented artisans, all at unbeatable prices.

Peruse the stalls at your leisure, sample gourmet treats, or shop for unique homeware, bespoke furniture, trendy ceramics, and one-of-a-kind jewelry and fashion. After satisfying your shopping cravings or taste buds, unwind with a relaxing massage, have your palm read, or listen to local musicians. With something for everyone, the Original Eumundi Markets is an enchanting experience you won’t want to miss.

Highlights

  • Departs every Wednesday and Saturday
  • Embark on a journey to discover our culture and history by traveling with a knowledgeable guide/driver. 
  • Take advantage of three hours of free time to explore the markets at your leisure.
  • Drop-off and pick-up from the door to make it convenient at specific places only
  • Travel in a comfortable modern air-conditioned minibus for your convenience.

Pick-up Information

Pick up is available from

Mooloolaba, Maroochydore, Alexandra Headlands, Cotton Tree, Coolum, Twin Waters, Marcoola, Peregian Beach, Sunshine Beach, Noosa, Noosaville, Tewantin

Pick-up times: Wednesday & Saturday

  • Mooloolaba Mantra Mooloolaba Mantra Mooloolaba Beach (Central Meeting Point #1) 7.45 am
  • Mooloolaba The Mooloolaba Sealife Main Entrance (Central Meeting Point #2) 7.50 am
  • Alexandra Headlands – Pick-up from your hotel at 7.55 am
  • Maroochydore and Cotton Tree & 6th Avenue Pick-up at your hotel 8.00 am
  • Twin Waters, Marcoola – Transfer to your hotel 8.10 am
  • Coolum Beach – Pick-up from your hotel 8.20 am
  • Peregian Beach – Pick-up from your hotel 8.25 am
  • Sunshine Beach – Pick-up from your hotel 8.35 am
  • Noosa South Pacific Resort 8.40 am South Pacific Resort 8.40 am
  • Noosa – RACV Resort 8.45 am
  • Noosa – Peppers Resort 8.50 am
  • Noosa – Noosa Blue Resort 8.55 am
  • Noosa Hastings Street & Surrounding Accommodation – Central Meeting Point Sofitel Hotel (Noosa Parade Entrance) 9.00 am
  • Noosa Parade Noosa Parade Hotels – Pick-up from your accommodation at 9.05 am
  • Noosaville, Tewantin – Pick up from your accommodation at 9.10 am

Leave the market between 12.30 to 1.00 after 1.00 pm (Depending on the time of arrival at the market)

Transfers to Mooloolaba could include stops in Maroochydore, Coolum and or Noosa.

Price Includes

  • Drop-off and pickup from your hotel – Some locations only as stated
  • 3 hours with no time to wander around the market
  • Minibuses that are air-conditioned for transport

Price Excludes

  • Additional options are available.
  • Any private expenses

Itinerary

Looking to visit the original and highly sought-after Eumundi Markets? Why not use the convenient return transfer service offered by Coast to Hinterland Tours to get there early and shop for the best local artisanal bargains and freshest delicacies on offer.

Take advantage of your time on the Sunshine Coast by spending three hours experiencing Australia’s premier market, which is absolutely buzzing on Saturdays. Enjoy stress-free shopping and the enchanting experience of the world-famous Original Eumundi Markets, renowned for locally made artisan treasures that are available rain, hail, or shine.

Discover a vast range of arts, crafts, and tasty produce from some of Australia’s most talented artisans at prices cheaper than anywhere else. Spend your time browsing the stalls, indulging in gourmet morsels to eat, or seriously shopping for art, handcrafted homeware, hand-built furniture, trendy ceramics, or funky fashion and jewellery.

When you’ve shopped until you’ve dropped or couldn’t squeeze another delicious bite in, relax with a massage, get your palm read, or listen to local musicians. There’s something for everyone at the Original Eumundi Markets.

Per Person

TOUR COST

Adult

$48pp

Child 3-14 Yrs

$37pp

Infant

FREE

Trip Advisor

  • star rating  Jan did an exceptional job as our tour guide. The range of stop offs were just right, interesting and Jan's commentary was perfect. Our lunch was scrumptious and we loved... read more

    Marissa987
    10/10/2022
  • star rating  Josie the bus driver made all in the bus feel valued and safe. Her explanation of the area travelled through added interest and understanding. Loved the markets and all the... read more

    vesmaw2022
    31/08/2022
  • star rating  The whole experience, from design to actual event, has been wonderful. Mark has been very helpful in providing suggestions and fitting all options into a well-run tour that all students... read more

    annemK5669KH
    22/08/2022
  • star rating  We had a great private tour with Peter. The tour was varied stopping at a waterfall and other good vantage points of the beautiful Hinterland countryside for pictures. Peter... read more

    chrisgE2011FR
    15/08/2022
  • star rating  The whole trip was fantastic. Great group of Kiwi’s and Aussies. Even though it wasn’t a day for good views at lookouts we all still enjoyed ourselves. Great cheeses and... read more

    JoHebditch
    12/08/2022
  • star rating  I really enjoyed the whole experience, except for the length of time. We arrived at 9.20am and by the time you queue for a toilet stop it didn’t leave the... read more

    jillianh345
    12/08/2022
  • star rating  Our experience with Coast to Hinterland Tours has been one of our bucket list moments. Geoff was fantastic with all his knowledge, keeping us on time & out of the... read more

    kellyhE9289IP
    23/07/2022
  • star rating  David was fantastic, met us at our Moolooabah accommodation on time to take us and some other Victorians to the Eumundi markets on a rainy Wednesday morning. Polite, excellent at... read more

    X2708EQhelenm
    23/07/2022
  • star rating  Jan took us for the day and it was fabulous! A wonderful experience that we highly recommend to all.

    Hgladwin
    21/07/2022
  • star rating  We thoroughly enjoyed this tour. Geoff was a great host and very knowledgeable. The weather wasn’t great but we still got to do everything as planned.

    Justine N
    09/07/2022

Google Reviews

Coast to Hinterland Tours
Excellent
4.9
Based on 305 reviews
review us on
I went for a tour with Geoff and Mark to Brisbane. Everything went smoothly and I had a great time! Geoff and Mark are very knowledgeable and were able to answer all my questions. Both are very friendly and the vehicle was spotless. Highly recommended if you are looking for a great tour in the beautiful Sunshine Coast.
Response from the owner: We really appreciate you taking the time to wring a review Lumir, hope to see you onboard in the very near future 👍
Great little town, lots of food options and crafts.
Response from the owner: Thank you Kathryn for taking the time to leave a review. Much appreciated.
We had a very enjoyable day visiting places we had not been before in the beautiful hinterland. The cheese tasting, chocolate sampling, wine tasting and lunch was great. Our guide, Lucas was both informative and entertaining, adding to a pleasurable day. Highly recommend!
Response from the owner: That’s wonderful to hear Sandra. Glad you enjoyed our scenic food wine tour. Enjoy the rest of your time here on the Sunshine Coast.
A great trip to Eumundi Markets. Guide Rob is fabulous...friendly, knowledgeable & very caring towards his guests! Thank you Rob..
Response from the owner: Lovely to hear you enjoyed our Eumundi markets transfer service Dianne. I’ll pass on your comments to Rob.
We did a hen's gin distillery tour at the beginning of April with 14 girls and it was an amazing tour. our driver was lovely and all the places we visited were beautiful.
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for taking the time to leave a review, we’re super glad that you enjoyed the gin distillery tour. Hope to see you next special occasion.
Our group enjoyed a wonderful day! We encountered so many sites and experiences we would not have otherwise known and been able to arrange for ourselves. Accommodation pick-up was convenient, the venues and food were absolutely amazing, and our guide was an extremely knowledgeable and generous sharer of his expertise. A delightful way to discover all the Sunshine Coast had to offer 😀
Response from the owner: Thank you Belinda for taking the time to review. Glad to hear you enjoyed our piece of Paradise.
Easy pick up and drop off location and great tour information on our way to the Eumundi Markets.
Response from the owner: Thank you Bianca for taking the time to leave a review for our Eumundi market bus transfer. Hope to see you next time.
Thanks Coast to Hinterland Tours for two awesome excursions this week. A nicely personal experience, great attention to our touristy curiosity. Thank you Geoff.
Response from the owner: Thank you Lynda, super glad you enjoyed the Markets and Hinterland Tour with Geoff, many thanks for taking the time to leave a review much appreciated
My bridesmaids organised a gin distillery tour through Coast to Hinterland Tours for my Hen’s Weekend. Mark was our guide/driver/expert photographer and helped to make it a wonderful day, maintaining his composure even when 10 women in their thirties started singing WAP in the back of the bus by 1pm.The tour took us to 3 very different distilleries with lunch at Mr Jones & Me, and we left very happy and very full; the meal came with with an entree and main or dessert and main, and the entrees were so large we almost didn’t need the main also!All of the distilleries had great gins, with the first also having cane spirit and rums and the second offering a beer paddle for those that wanted to switch it up. A discount on take home products was available at the first venue as an added benefit!Thanks for a wonderful tour, and we’ll be using Coast to Hinterland again!
Response from the owner: Thank you Trish, lovely recollection of the day and the weather was on our side. We're glad you enjoy our Private Gin Tour...all best on the big day.
Response from the owner: Thank you Elizabeth, very much appreciated
We had an amazing day out for a hens weekend, Geoff was the best very fun and informative ☺️ thanks so much for making the day awesome!!
Response from the owner: lovely to hear and so glad you enjoyed the day, thank you for taking the time to leave a review much appreciated
Rob was fantastic, very knowledgeable and a genuinely happy person! The stomper were beautiful and the food delicious. Highly recommend for a day trip if you love food and wine 😊
Response from the owner: So lovely to hear you enjoyed your Scenic Food and Wine tour today, thank you for taking the time to leave a review.
Easy transport from Mooloolaba to Eumundi markets. Peter our driver was very prompt with pick up times and communication, making the trip easy. Highly recommend!!!
Response from the owner: Thank you Jess, I trust you found a nice little memento to take home from the Markets. Thank you for the review.
Despite the weather not cooperating.Dale truly made the most out of the situation and helped turn what could have been a disappointing day into a memorable one.Dale went above and beyond to make a memorable day by showcasing the beautiful landscape and town Maleny and surrounds.Sometimes unexpected turns like these can lead to unexpectedly great experiences.
Response from the owner: Super glad the experience was positive despite the gloomy weather , thank you so much for leaving a five star review. Very much appreciated
Pick up time was prompt infact driver was waiting graciously for us to arrive and introduced himself as Peter. We did the Eumundi Markets trip this was my second time with Hinterland tours who are very easy to book with. Driver was friendly, knowledgeable of the areas he was driving in and pointed out places of interest. Would recommend as there is no parking hassle as Eumundi tends to be a very busy little town on Market days. Would definitely do again.
Response from the owner: Thank you, Debra. Great to see repeat business which is rewarding as a small business. We certainly hope this is not the last time we see on board one of our vehicles. I’ll pass on your comments to Peter. Many thanks for the five star review.
Great tour with Dave. He was fun and attentive and took great care of us. Many thanks!
Response from the owner: Thank you, Libby. I trust you had a pleasant day despite the weather being atrocious.. thank you for taking the time to write her review.
Many thanks to Brad for the timely pick-up from my unit & drop off at Maroochydore Airport for the early Bonza flight. I don't usually travel alone, so his guarantee to be on time reduced my concerns about being let down by other operators. Also, he was upfront about the cost, which I appreciate. Friendly, helpful, timely. Worth every cent.
Response from the owner: Thank you Margaret
What a great day… Peter is an excellent bus/tour guide loves a chat kept the drive upbeat with lots of laughs, I really enjoyed itThanks 😊
Response from the owner: Wonderful to hear Peter returned to work after a few weeks off full of beans. Thank you kindly for the review.
Very convenient and easy tour to get to the eumundi markets if you don’t have a car! They give you more than enough time to shop and explore, would recommend!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for the recommendation, till next time 😁👍
Excellent service - comfortable trip and reliable pick up and drop off! Well done Rob!
Response from the owner: Thank you Susan. We’re glad you enjoyed our Eumundi Markets transfer service. Hope to see you next visit.
Mark was an excellent driver and conversationalist and Jeff was an awesome, thoughtful, knowledgeable guide! We changed plans last minute on them and they rolled with the punches and provided us with the best tour ever! Thanks sooo much!!
Response from the owner: Thank you Sherri and thank you for the opportunity to be part of your wonderful Australian and Fiji Cruise vacation. Safe travels back to the USD
Wow what can I say but nothing but praise for this Tour. The bus was very clean and also on time but the best part of the day was our bus driver Dave. He was so helpful and considerate to all the passengers on the bus. Thank you. 10/10
Response from the owner: How wonderful to read your comments. I’ve passed your kind words to Dave. Thank you for taking the time to leave a review, much appreciated.
Eumundi Markets Tour, easy, friendly, timely.
Response from the owner: Thank you Leslie for the review of our Eumundi Markets transfer service. Much appreciated.
We all had the most wonderful day. All stops perfect . JAN was so informative about the area. Our fellow passengers great company. Cheese and wine stops fabulous and Secrets on the Lake lunch delicious. Great service, Best day. Cheers from us.
Response from the owner: Thank you Susan for taking the time to scribe a few words, we hope to see you next visit.
Jan was our incredible guide and driver. She made everything enjoyable and went out of her way to make our day extra special. I will definitely rebook when I return to Noosa
Response from the owner: Thank you, Mary. That’s lovely to hear. We certainly hope you enjoyed your stay on the Sunshine Coast and look forward to seeing you again on your return.
We had the absolute pleasure of spending the day with our guide Lucas.Lucas was very informative and we thoroughly enjoyed our private tour in the hinterland. Lucas went out of his way to ensure we saw as much as possible and that we were comfortable and happy. Highly recommend booking a tour with this company. Everything was smooth and easy right from the initial contact. Thanks so much Coast to Hinterland Tours we loved our day!!! Rob & Jess
Response from the owner: Hello Jessica, thank you so much for taking the time to leave a review of your private tour. It was our pleasure to play a small part in your honeymoon. All the best.
My wife and I went to the Eumundi Market yesterday and used the services of Coast to Hinterland Tours. Our driver (Dave) was on time each step of the way. He was polite, knowledgeable and has a great sense of humour. We strongly recommend "Coast to Hinterland Tours". You will not be disappointed.
Response from the owner: Glad to hear you enjoyed our Eumundi Markets transfer service, thank you for the review.
One of the best tours i HAVE been on. Our driver ROB what a legend you would be going to find better. Lovely day at eumundi market Totally impressed THANKYOU to all involved.good company on bus also
Response from the owner: That’s an extremely glowing review Brian, thank you so much I’ll be sure to pass on your comments to Rob and thanks for choosing Coast in Tours
We had a great day out with our driver, Jan, yesterday. The food and wine tour was well organised, lots to see and do, thoroughly recommend. Jan was a wealth of knowledge and made it a very enjoyable day.
Response from the owner: Wonderful, thank you Susan for taking the time to leave a review for us.
Scenic food, cheese, wine tour with the beautiful Jan was a fabulous day of fun and informative information and a lovely lunch at Secrets on the Lake. So much to see in one day all while calling into different places to sample food and drinks. Jan is a very passionate and experienced guide and her little touches made the day complete.
Response from the owner: Thank you Lucy Jan certainly is an asset to the company. We’re super glad you enjoyed your day out with us and we hope to see you next visit
Trip to Eumundi markets with Jan was great. Her local knowledge was amazing. Thoroughly pleasant trip to a great market experience.
Response from the owner: Thank you so much to leave a review and lovely to hear that you enjoyed our market experience. Hope to see you next visit.
Coast to Hinterland Tours excursion to Eumundi Markets. What a wonderful experience from start to finish. Jan our driver, made the trip so interesting and enjoyable with local knowledge and stories covering indigenous community and local history. Her delivery of excellence customer service was above the ordinary. Her friendly and caring personality was charming and her smile and joy of life was charming and catching. Thank you for taking care of us all Jan, much appreciated 👏
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for taking the time to leave a review of our Eumundi market transfer service. We certainly hope to see you during your next visit.
Dear Dale,We wanted to extend our heartfelt gratitude for the incredible tour you provided us. From the breathtaking lookouts to the enchanting wineries, the delightful lunch at the magical spot, and the memorable gin tasting experience, every moment was truly unforgettable. Your expertise, hospitality, and enthusiasm made our day extraordinary. Thank you for sharing your passion and knowledge with us. We can’t wait to return for another adventure!Warm regards,Helen
Response from the owner: What a wonderful review. I’ve passed your review onto Dale. We are super glad you enjoyed your day with us, till next time as they say.
What a magnificent day!!! Dale was the best. Highly recommended
Response from the owner: Thank you for the five star review. Greg. Much appreciated.
We had a group trip from Mooloolaba to Eumundi, and our driver Jan was friendly, knowledgeable and an excellent driver. Would definitely recommend!
Response from the owner: Thank you Jen we certainly hope you enjoyed your three hours at the Eumundi Markets we Hope to see you next time.
Geoff was extremely knowledgeable about the region, especially enjoyed the first nations history. The chocolate, wine, and food was top level. Even though it was raining and we didn't have any visibility of some views, it didn't dampen our spirits at all (pun intended) Would recommend.
Response from the owner: Raining, it’s was torrential however Geoff mentioned regardless you were having a fab day. Thank you for the review.
I had the pleasure of joining the hinterland tour yesterday. Our guide Geoff was so friendly, knowledgeable and passionate about providing a great day out. Highlights were the cheese, wine, and lunch at Secrets on the Lake, and the luscious nature that accompanied the journey. 10/10 recommend!
Response from the owner: Thank you Patrick, we’re super glad you enjoyed our Scenic Food and Wine tour, till next time.
Response from the owner: Thank you for the 5***** rating Emma, much appreciated.
Had the Best experience using Coast to Hinterland tours , Mark was Friendly , Extremely helpful with luggage , and went above and beyond to help our Family of 12 from younger to older . Would highly recommend Coast to Hinterland Tours for transfers to Airport or cruise terminal for your holiday needs , No Driving , No parking ! Mark takes care of everything , Thanks again Mark for your brilliant service ..
Response from the owner: Wonderful review, thank you!It was my pleasure. Sorry it’s back to reality for everyone after your week long cruise .till next time.
Excellent day trip, interesting and great experience
Response from the owner: Thank you Roy, much appreciated
A fantastic day, that was made even better by our superb driver Pete. Would absolutely recommend.
Response from the owner: Thanks you so much for taking the time to leave a review. Apart from the hiccup at lunch, we're super pleased the day was a success.
Response from the owner: Thank you for taking the time to leave a 5 -star review
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for the 5 star review 👍
What a great day we had exploring the hinterland. We would never have done it without this tour and Jan was the perfect guide to take us there and give us a very knowledgeable commentary talk as we went. All the stops were great. Best was the cheese mmm no maybe the chocolate. Lunch at Secret was the best. Well done Jan. extra big thanks.
Response from the owner: Thank you so much Rhonda for taking the time to leave review. We certainly hope to see you during your next visit to the Sunshine Coast.
We had a great day with John, for The Branding Office Christmas party. Great stop overs, lunch was beautiful, and the entire experience was easy and stress free right from the time of booking. Highly recommend.
Response from the owner: Thank you, Justin your review is greatly appreciated
What a great day !! We arranged a surprise for our team at The Branding Office and booked our "Xmas Party Tour" with Coast to Hinterland Tours. From our initial inquiry with Grace, to a few inquiries with Mark and then our awesome driver John, it was a very relaxed, enjoyable and great team bonding day. John picked us up on time and we visited Sunshine Coast Cider, Secrets on the Lake, Maleny Chocolate, Clouds The Barrell & Spill Wine Maleny, with John then driving us all back home. Highly recommend the team from Coast to Hinterland Tours, thanks guys, we will be back.
Response from the owner: Thank you Jodi, it was our pleasure and super glad the surprise Xmas party awas a success. We hope to see you next time 😁👍🎅
Absolutely Amazing Tour! 20 stars out of 5!!!Despite my less than positive state of mindthis tour exceeded my expectations in every way. Fantastic communication, wonderfully organised, lots of variety, never a dull moment, unbelievable inclusions (lunch at Secrets At The Lake an absolute standout!!...not taking anything away from the cheese tasting, delicious chocolate and wine!!). Not to mention Jan, our driver and guide, very knowledgeable and happy to share details of not only the places we visited but local history and interesting facts along the way. A special mention to Jans safe and courteous driving during some very inclement weather on steep and narrow Hinterland roads.Cannot recommend this tour enough, both for value for money and for variety of content....dont hesitate....just do it!!!These guys are awesome!!!!
Response from the owner: Mike, it would appear you thoroughly enjoyed our Scenic Food and Wine tour, wonderful to hear. Thank you so much for a glowing review, I've passed on your comments to Jan. We certainly hope to see you next visit.
This tour was exceptional. Our tour guide Jan, knew so much about the natural wildlife, the history of the area and who kept us entertained throughout the tour. I would strongly recommend this tour. Full marks to our tour guide. Thanks Jan!
Response from the owner: Thank you Mannie, we'll be sure to pass on your feedback to Jan. Thank you for the review.
Jan, our Tour Guide was fabulous! Her knowledge was exceptional.We enjoyed every aspect of the tour but felt that the order of the venues was back to front. It started with a chocolate factory, cheese factory, lunch , and wine tasting.We completely understand that things are done in order of where they are located, but a slight change could be cheese factory, lunch, wine tasting, and then chocolate.I would have loved to hear more about each business by the owner instead of just putting their beautiful food in front of us and walking away.That aside, we had a great day and enjoyed it immensely.Thank you, Jan. We enjoyed having you as our guide, and you made the tour awesome for us.All the best from Mike, Matt, and Paul (The Cheeky Kiwi's).
Response from the owner: Thank you Mike for providing your thoughts as requested by Jan. Happy to say we have fine tuned the itinerary with revised timings and order of visits. We certainly hope to see you next visit.
Response from the owner: Thank you Amanda :)
js_loader

Book With Confidence


FREE Cancellation

With 24-hours notice


Unlimited Date Changes

Bookings Transferrable

 


7-Day Telephone Support

M-F 8 am-5 pm |  S-S 9 am-4 pm

 

Money Back Guarantee

At our company, customer satisfaction is of the utmost importance. If you are not satisfied with your tour, please speak with your tour leader on the day of the tour to reach a fair resolution. If no resolution can be reached, a full or partial refund may be offered.

 

Your Journey

Quality Assured

Our tours have proven to meet expectations and provides the highest high level of customer satisfaction. We are dedicated to providing the best possible experience for our customers.


Visual Highlights on Tour